Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Tennis For Kids

TENNISLINK FOR

JTT1
Adult_Leagues
Junior_Tournaments
Adult_Tournaments1
 
New_to_Tennis
Contact_Us_Rectangle

 

fb twitter
insta
yt
Picture3
 outline_white_3x

         

  YPP_left_rail

  tl2 

 

 

2016 Tennessee Junior State Qualifier

2016 Results

Girls 18U Singles
Winner – Julia Adams
Finalist – Drew Hawkins
3rd place – Sarah Brackin
4th place – Erin Allen

Girls 18U Doubles
Winner - Erin Allen/Maddox Bandy
Finalist – Sarah Brackin/Drew Hawkins

Boys 18U Singles
Winner – Andres Carro
Finalist – David Skrabut
3rd place – Andrew Morton
4th place – George Harwell

Boys 18U Doubles
Winner – Andres Carro/Andrew Rogers
Finalist – Jacob Lorino/Jacob Marshall

Girls 16U Singles
Winner – Lauren Yoon
Finalist – Winslow Huth
3rd place – Georgia Fischer
4th place – Caroline Ross

Girls 16U Doubles
Winner – Georgia Fischer/Winslow Huth
Finalist – Grace Anne Dunavant/Caroline Ross

Boys 16U Singles
Winner – Jeffrey Dewald
Finalist – Sean Presson
3rd place – Stone Cozart
4th place – Alec Kadrie

Boys 16U Doubles
Winner – Stone Cozart/Jeffrey Dewald
Finalist – Sean Presson/Haddy Salem

Girls 14U Singles
Winner – Eesha Gudiseva
Finalist –Miriam Grossman
3rd place –Reagan Welch
4th place – Annie McCormick

Girls 14U Doubles
Winner – Carina Dagotto/Eesha Gudiseva
Finalist –  Miriam Grossman/Reagan Welch

Boys 14U Singles
Winner – Harrison Williams
Finalist – Witt Grana
3rd place – Nathaniel Irwin
4th place – Seth Richey

Boys 14U Doubles
Winner – Harrison Williams/Nathan Zou
Finalist – Grant Mountain/Baylor Sai

Girls 12U Singles
Winner – Maeve Thornton
Finalist – Abigail Solomon
3rd place – Maya Battle
4th place – Conley Raidt

Girls 12U Doubles
Winner – Abigail Solomon/Maeve Thornton
Finalist – Margaux Guibal Britt/Sean Mullen

Boys 12U Singles
Winner – Jose Garcia    
Finalist – Jackson Stone
3rd place – Jaxon Lamb
4th place – Oliver Bonovich

Boys 12U Doubles
Winner – Jose Garcia/Jaxon Lamb
Finalist – Oliver Bonovich/Jackson Stone

Girls 10U Singles
Winner – Isabella Wilson
Finalist – Mimi Proctor
3rd place – Lexi McDonnough
4th place –  Lillie Murphy

Girls 10U Doubles
Winner – Sofia Messier/Isabella Wilson
Finalist – Vivy Huddleston/Mimi Proctor

Boys 10U Singles
Winner – Leo Nedkov
Finalist – Austin Victory
3rd place – Bodie Raidt
4th place –  Joey Drouillard

Boys 10U Doubles
Winner – Wiley Barron/Joey Drouillard
Finalist – Leo Nedkov/Benjamin Snyder


 Endorsement Lists for Southern Closed

Girls 10U
Boys 10U

Girls 12U
Boys 12U

Girls 14U
Boys 14U

Girls 16U
Boys 16U

Girls 18U
Boys 18U

***Please note that the order of the Endorsement List does not affect seeding for the Southern Closed.


Junior Qualifying will take place June 2nd – June 6th in Murfreesboro (10U-14U) and Chattanooga (16U-18U). Both locations will feature a player party and meal on Thursday, June 2nd to kick the weekend off. Chattanooga will host a College Night on Friday, June 3rd which will feature a panel of college coaches representing every division in college tennis. College coaches and scouts from the National Scouting Report will be on site during the weekend in Chattanooga, so feel free to bring plenty of questions about the college tennis player pathway. The deadline to register for the State Qualifier is Friday, May 27th at 11:59 pm EST.


Links to Register


Murfreesboro Qualifier (10U-14U)


Chattanooga Qualifier (16U-18U)


Chattanooga Qualifier College Night

College_Night_Flyer

 

 
 
 
 
Close