Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Tennis For Kids

TENNISLINK FOR

JTT1
Adult_Leagues
Junior_Tournaments
Adult_Tournaments1
 
New_to_Tennis
Contact_Us_Rectangle

 

fb twitter
insta
yt
Picture3
 outline_white_3x

         

  YPP_left_rail

  tl2 

 

 

Junior Tournament Winners in October 2016

November 3, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Click here for the partical list of 2017 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 2

Atlanta ITF        

October 23-29

Girls 18 Singles

Chloe Beck

Girls 18 Doubles

Ali Despain

Level 2

Mobile, AL

October 14-17

Boys 18 Singles

Patrick Sklenka

Boys 16 Singles

Welsh Hotard

Boys 14 Singles

Mathis Billman

Boys 12 Singles

Jaxon Lamb

Girls 18 Singles

Carly Briggs

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Polk

Girls 14 Singles

Olivia Gallagher

Girls 12 Singles

Saige Severance

Boys 18  Doubles

Steven Huynh

Kevin Huynh

Boys 16  Doubles

Andrew Branicki

Tres Gonzalez

Boys 14 Doubles

Jaxon Davis

Kondwani Patterson

Boys 12 Doubles

Ethan Carr

Jake Young

 Girls 18 Doubles

Alee Clayton

Hannah Giddings

Girls 16 Doubles

Leila Bashir

Kennedi Carter

Girls 14 Doubles

Brook Despriet

Caitlyn Munson

Girls 12 Doubles

Lucy Kalbas

Isabelle Tanjuatco

Level 2

Rome, GA

October 28-31

Boys 18 Singles

Patrick Sklenka

Boys 16 Singles

Wesley Barnett

Girls 18 Singles

Nicole Stephens

Girls 16 Singles

Katherine Lyman

Boys 18  Doubles

Andrew Rogers

Jeremy Yuan

Boys 16  Doubles

Huntley Allen

Jerry Wang

Girls 18 Doubles

Sophia Patel

Nicole Stephens

Girls 16 Doubles

Kate Gray

Katherine Lyman

LEVEL 3

Cary, NC

October 1-2

Boys 18 Singles RED

Phillip Jordan

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Benjamin Wayand

Boys 16 Singles RED

Reilly Wilson

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Andrew Broadstreet

Boys 14 Singles RED

Rohan Sachdev

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Michael Ross

Boys 12 Singles RED

Kreday Chandok

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

David Saye

Boys 11 Singles

Burke Rosenbaum

Boys 10 Singles

Owen Edmondson

Girls 18 Singles RED

Chelsea Sawyer

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Elizabeth Truluck

Girls 16 Singles RED

Sarah Merrill

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Katie Andreini

Girls 14 Singles RED

Angelina Jacobs

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Julie Abrams

Girls 12 Singles RED

Isabella Hartung

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Thalia Smith

Girls 11 Singles

Samara Murphy

Girls 10 Singles

Gabriella Stolbikova

LEVEL 3

Jackson, MS

Sept. 30- Oct. 2

Boys 18 Singles RED

Maxwell Giddens  

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Jefferson Hobbs

Boys 16 Singles RED

Foster Rogers

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Eric Huey

Boys 14 Singles RED

Nikolas Elenkov

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Jake Maxson

Boys 12 Singles RED

Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Connor Jenkins

Boys 11 Singles

Alex Holder

Boys 10 Singles

Vitor Ferrer Guimaraes

Girls 18 Singles RED

Sophia Abrams

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Julia White

Girls 16 Singles RED

Miriam Grosman

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Taylor Shaw

Girls 14 Singles RED

Paris Washington

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Isabela Thornhill

Girls 12 Singles

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 11 Singles

Jordan Green

Girls 10 Singles

Alex Reynolds

Boys 18 Doubles

Maxwell Giddens

Jefferson Hobbs

Boys 16 Doubles

Brooks Giardina

Matthew Rowe

Boys 14 Doubles

Justin Bresler

Jordan Bruck

Boys 12 Doubles

Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes

Justin Martin

Boys 11 Doubles

Eli Bowen

Lucas Wrigley

Boys 10 Doubles

Vitor Ferrer Guimaraes

Shashank Somashekar

Girls 18 Doubles

Lilly Jackson

Sylvia Vijoen

Girls 16 Doubles

Eesha Gudiseva

Presley Southerland

Girls 14 Doubles

London Breedlove

Paris Washington

Girls 12 Doubles

Emily Buchanan

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 10 Doubles

Elizabeth Johnson

Alex Reynolds

LEVEL 3

Augusta, Ga

October 7-9 

Boys 18 Singles RED

Brandon Kali

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Zachary Waldow

Boys 16 Singles RED

Ashe Ray

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Reuben Dayal

Boys 14 Singles RED

Aarush Ganji

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Cy McLeod

Boys 12 Singles RED

Will Marshall

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Blake Stoddard

Boys 12 Singles

Lorenzo Weaver

Boys 10 Singles

Carlos Anzola

Girls 18 Singles RED

Katharine Sherman

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Tara Veluvolu

Girls 16 Singles RED

Samantha Johns

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Juliana Mascagni

Girls 14 Singles RED

Alexandria Mann

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Ansley Cheshire

Girls 12 Singles RED

Emily Baek

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Alexandra Borcich

Girls 12 Singles

Addison Bowman

Girls 10 Singles

Emily Bull

Boys 10 Doubles

Carlos Anzola

Liam Hegarty

Girls 12 Doubles

Addison Bowman

Elizabeth Fauchet

LEVEL 3

Athens, GA

October 21-23

Boys 18 Singles RED

Bryce Keim

Boys 16 Singles RED

Thomas Montroy

Boys 14 Singles RED

Kausik Murugan

Boys 12 Singles RED

Jake Young

Boys 12 Singles

Srikar Polisetty

David Saye

Boys 10 Singles RED

Michael Neri

Girls 18 Singles RED

Jesse Young

Girls 16 Singles RED

Mary Grace Armistead

Girls 14 Singles RED

Haley Gaudette

Girls 12 Singles RED

Sydney Hrehor

Girls 12 Singles

Lillian Bishop

Girls 10 Singles RED

Shea Pettit

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Tres Gonzalez

Boys 16 Singles

Pranav Iyer

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Alex Amacher

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

David Saye

Girls 18 Singles

Ami Grace Dougah

Girls 16 Singles

Sarah Yang

Girls 14 Singles

Kavya Patel

Girls 12 Singles

Emily Baek

LEVEL 3

Chattanooga, TN

October 22-23

Boys 18 Doubles

Brandon Kali

Ryan Toomey

Boys 16 Doubles

Gabriel Williams

Jack Young

Boys 14 Doubles

Austin Rhea

Stefan Steiger

Boys 12Doubles

Jax Kirby

Leo Nedkov

Girls 18 Doubles

Maddox Bandy

Drew Hawkins

Girls 16 Doubles

Anna Hawkins

Audrey Yoon

Girls 14 Doubles

Nicole Abel

Emma Brogan

Girls 12 Doubles

Keona Fielitz

Margaret Manolache

 

LEVEL 3

Ridgeland, MS

October 22-23

Boys 18 Singles RED

Frederick Daniels

Boys 16 Singles RED

Foster Rogers

Boys 14 Singles RED

Luke Wolf

Boys 12 Singles RED

Eli Wood

Boys 11 Singles GREEN

Jeff Nguyen

Boys 10 Singles

John David McCrory

Girls 18 Singles RED

Sylvia Viljoen

Girls 16 Singles RED

Samantha Johns

Girls 14 Singles RED

London Breedlove

Girls 12 Singles

McKenna Wheatley

Girls 10 Singles

Madisen Clark

 

LEVEL 3

Fayetteville, AR

October 28-30

Boys 18 Singles RED

Parker Stearns

Boys 16 Singles RED

Steven Weeks

Boys 14 Singles RED

Thomas Mars

Boys 12 Singles

Ethan Richardson

Boys 11 Singles

Aiden Matthews

Boys 10 Singles

Lucas Holloway

Girls 18 Singles

Brooke Killingsworth

Girls 16 Singles

Eleanor Burks

Girls 14 Singles

Eleanor Coleman

Girls 12 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Girls 10 Singles

Evie Sandlin

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Ben Ramon

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Harrison Janes

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Jake Maxson

Boys 18 Doubles

Hans Corbell

Parker Stearns

Boys 16 Doubles

Henry Nolan

Steven Weeks

Boys 14 Doubles

Jake Maxson

John Wylie

Boys 12 Doubles

Win Gibson

Ethan Richardson

Boys 11 Doubles

Samuel Hardin

Aiden Matthews

Girls 18 Doubles

Emma Baker

Taylor Cheung-Damonte

Girls 16 Doubles

Mary Houston

Brittany Matthews

Girls 14 Doubles

Yasmine Humbert

Ashlee Shinabery

Girls 12 Doubles

Gabriella de Jesus

Melanie Woodbury

Girls 10 Doubles

Olivia Menendez

Evie Sandlin

LEVEL 4

Little Rock, AR

October 7-8

Boys 18 Singles

Hans Corbell

Boys 16 Singles

Hayden Shoemake

Boys 14 Singles

Harshit Dhayal

Boys 12 Singles

Wesley McClure

Boys 10 Singles

Bennington Gifford

Girls 18 Singles

Presley Southerland

Girls 14 Singles

Gwyneth Gifford

Girls 12 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Girls 10 Singles

Ella McPike

Boys 18 Doubles

Ethan Eddieman

AJ Rogers

Boys 16 Doubles

Conor Clardy

Hayden Shoemake

Boys 14 Doubles

Harshit Dhayal

Andrew Schweitzer

Boys 12 Doubles

Spencer Holloway

Jacob Nordin

Girls 14 Doubles

Anasazi Cervantes

Gwyneth Gifford

Girls 12 Doubles

Darby Allison

Kristen Wells

Girls 10 Doubles

Stella de Vera

Glennah Langford

LEVEL 4

Covington, LA

October 14-16

Boys 18 Singles

Bowen Mince

Boys 16 Singles

Brooks Giadina

Boys 14 Singles

Charles Fremaux

Boys 12 Singles

Kieffer Schwartz

Boys 10 Singles

John David McCrory

Girls 18 Singles

Morgan Forshag

Girls 16 Singles

Madison Cefalu

Girls 14 Singles

Caroline Arnold

Girls 12 Singles

Sydney Smyczynski

Girls 10 Singles

Avery Lewis

Boys 18 Doubles

Zachary Brubaker

Benjamin Chanes

Isaac MacMillan

Boys 16 Doubles

Brooks Giardina

Edward Staib

Boys 14 Doubles

Nathan Fontan

Daniel Porea

Boys 12 Doubles

Isaiah Porea

Kieffer Schwartz

Boys 10 Doubles

Jackson Belcher

John David McCrory

Girls 18 Doubles

Caroline Marcus

Emily Smither

Girls 16 Doubles

Caroline Marcus

Emily Smither

Girls 12 Doubles

Virginia Cunningham

Iris Westmoreland

Girls 10 Doubles

Avery Lewis

Ella Mancuso

Boys 12 Singles GREEN

Jeff Nguyen

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Isabella Dabdoub

Boys 12 Doubles GREEN

David Cui

Kai Harrison

 

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close