Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Tennis For Kids

TENNISLINK FOR

JTT1
Adult_Leagues
Junior_Tournaments
Adult_Tournaments1
 
New_to_Tennis
Contact_Us_Rectangle

 

fb twitter
insta
yt
Picture3
 outline_white_3x

         

  YPP_left_rail

  tl2 

 

 

Junior Tournament Winners in June 2016

June 30, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 1

Baton Rouge, LA

June 10

Boys 10 Singles

Lytle Moore

Girls 10 Singles

Emmory Simmons

Boys 10 Doubles

Ben Reinauer

Steven Rice

Girls 10 Doubles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Emmory Simmons

Level 1

Cayce, SC

June 10

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Farnham

Girls 10 Singles

Madeleine Rexroat

Boys 10 Doubles

Palmer Byrnes

Cooper Johnson

Girls 10 Doubles

Madison Lamptey

Samantha Slowik

Level 1

Brentwood, TN

June 10

Boys 10 Singles

Charlie Robin

Girls 10 Singles

Mimi Proctor

Boys 10 Doubles

Benjamin Matuszak

Charlie Robin

Girls 10 Doubles

Lexi McDonnough

Lillie Murphy

Level 1

Cary, NC

June 11

Boys 12 Singles

Tejas Wall

Girls 12 Singles

Sydnie Durham

Boys 12 Doubles

Victor Lilov

James Rico

Girls 12 Doubles

Whitley Pate

Saige Severance

Level 1

Macon, GA

June 11       

Boys 14 Singles

JJ Tracy

Girls 14 Singles

Kylie Collins

Boys 14 Doubles

Zacharia Jordan

Benjamin Koch

Girls 14 Doubles

Katie Andrein

Sonia Maheshwari

Level 1

Little Rock, AR

June 11          

Boys 16 Singles

Tyler Stice

Girls 16 Singles

Katherine Lyman

Boys 16 Doubles

Brant Fenno

Jack Kelly

Girls 16 Doubles

Ann Maria Adams

Angel Carney

Level 1

Mobile, AL

June 11

Boys 18 Singles

Beau Pelletier

Girls 18 Singles

Tatum Rice

Boys 18 Doubles

Britton Johnston

Jared Pratt

Girls 18 Doubles

MaryCaroline Meredith

Tatum Rice

LEVEL 3

Montgomery, AL

June 2-6

Boys 18 Singles

Vincent Rettke

Boys 16 Singles

Muhamad Bedwan

Boys 14 Singles

Connor Coleman

Boys 12 Singles

Ethan Carr

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Matuszak

Boys 8 Singles

Beau Gillet

Girls 18 Singles

Margaret White

Girls 16 Singles

Margaret Polk

Girls 14 Singles

Peyton Miller

Girls 12 Singles

Libby Hamilton

Girls 10 Singles

Adriana Sciara

Girls 8 Singles

Victoria Choo

Boys 18 Doubles 

Brooks Green

Trent Kannegieter

Boys 16 Doubles

Maxwell Giddens

James Torbert

Boys 14 Doubles

John Wolf

Luke Wolf

Boys 12 Doubles

Kaustubh Holcomb

Parker Jacques

Boys 10 Doubles

Benjamin Matuszak

Charlie Robin

Girls 18 Doubles

Madeline Meredith

MaryCaroline Meredith

Girls 16 Doubles

Sydney Flesch

India Woods

Girls 14 Doubles

Emma Karcher

Peyton Miller

Girls 12 Doubles

Marleigh Green

Margaret Sullivan

Girls 10 Doubles

Alice Rowley

Ava Rath

LEVEL 3

Chattanooga, TN

June 2-6

Boys 18 Singles

Andres Carro

Boys 16 Singles

Jeffrey Dewald

Girls 18 Singles

Julia Adams

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Yoon

Boys 18 Doubles

Andres Carro

Andrew Rogers

Boys 16 Doubles

Stone Cozart

Jeffrey Dewald

Girls 18 Doubles

Erin Allen

Maddox Bandy

Girls 16 Doubles

Georgia Fischer

Winslow Huth

LEVEL 3

Murfreesboro, TN

June 2-6

Boys 14 Singles

Harrison Williams

Boys 12 Singles

Jose Garcia

Boys 10 Singles

Leo Nedkov

Girls 14 Singles

Eesha Gudiseva

Girls 12 Singles

Maeve Thornton

Girls 10 Singles

Isabella Wilson

Boys 14 Doubles

Harrison Williams

Nathan Zou

Boys 12 Doubles

Jose Garcia

Jaxon Lamb

Boys 10 Doubles

Wiley Barron

Joey Drouillard

Girls 14 Doubles

Carina Dagotto

Eesha Gudiseva

Girls 12 Doubles

Abigail Solomon

Maeve Thornton

Girls 10 Doubles

Sofia Messier

Isabella Wilson

Level 4

Ashland, KY

June 3-5

Boys 18 Singles

Noah Tapp

Boys 16 Singles

Brandon Chou

Boys 14 Singles

Ashton Whitt

Boys 12 Singles

Landon Ecarma

Girls 18 Singles

Natalie Deren

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Waddies

Girls 12 Singles

Abigail Meek

Boys 18 Doubles

Ruan Crump

Noah Tapp

Boys 16 Doubles

Parker Clarke

Ashton Whitt

Boys 14 Doubles

Patrick Johnson

Eli Wood

Boys 12 Doubles

Nicholas Jones

Tommy Scanian

Girls 18 Doubles

Natalie Dearen

Ella Rueff

Girls16 Doubles

Tess Gray

Lauren Moore

Girls12 Doubles

Katherine Hudson

Abigail Meek

Level 4

High Point, NC

June 4-5

Boys 18 Singles

Ryouki Yagi

Boys 16 Singles

Eric Zhang

Boys 14 Singles

Vibhav Nandagiri

Boys 12 Singles

Dennis Perumov

Boys 10 Singles

Van Harris

Girls 16 Singles

Zoe Huffman

Girls 14 Singles

Rindha Sudhin

Girls 12 Singles

Brianna Baldi

Level 4

Rome, GA

June 4-7

Boys 18 Singles

Henry Squire

Boys 16 Singles

Alejandro Moreno

Boys 14 Singles

John Thompson

Boys 12 Singles

Jace Stanford

Boys 12 Singles

Connor Jenkins

Boys 10 Singles

Caleb Taff

Girls 18 Singles

Carson Bard

Girls 16 Singles

Alyssa Ferland

Girls 14 Singles

Ansley Cheshire

Girls 12 Singles

Emily Baek

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Mercer

Zachary Waldow

Boys 16 Doubles

Jordan McClure

Joseph Tanjuatco

Boys 14 Doubles

Landon Carter

Bradley Merschman

Boys 12 Doubles

Ryan Grunert

Jace Sanford

Boys 10 Doubles

Cooper Johnson

Horacio Rodriguez

Girls 18 Doubles

Samantha Hogan

Jada Tijani

Girls 16 Doubles

Kennedy Lewis

Ann Spurka

Girls 14 Doubles

Nicole Abel

Emma Brogan

Girls 12 Doubles

Mana Fawcetti

Hannah Grace Skipper

Girls 10 Doubles

Madisen Clark

MeKenzy Clark

Level 4

Bowling Green, KY

June 17-19

Boys 18 Singles

Caleb Buckman

Boys 16 Singles

Hussain Alzubaidi

Boys 14 Singles

Walker Stearns

Boys 12 Singles

Ben Rueff

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Singles

Lauren Waddles

Girls 14 Singles

Allison Fitzgerald

Girls 12 Singles

Lilli Smith

Boys 18 Doubles

Caleb Buckman

Vincent Shiben

Boys 16 Doubles

Parker Collignon

Hayden Shoemake

Boys 12 Doubles

Tyler Bush

Ben Rueff

Girls 18 Doubles

Sarah Fitzgerald

Lauren Moore

Girls16 Doubles

Sophia Shiben

Lauren Waddles

Girls12 Doubles

Allison Fitzgerald

Megan Moore

Level 4

Columbus, GA

June 18-21

Boys 18 Singles

Zachary Waldow

Boys 16 Singles

Jordan Mclure

Boys 14 Singles

George Alexander

Boys 12 Singles

Blake Hilsen

Boys 10 Singles

Isaac Buerkle

Girls 18 Singles

Katharine Sherman

Girls 16 Singles

Karen Lu

Girls 14 Singles

Haley Gaudette

Girls 12 Singles

Cherysh Henry

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Mercer

Zachary Waldow

Boys 16 Doubles

Arul Gupta

Pranav Iyer

Boys 14 Doubles

George Alexander

William Fullett

Boys 12 Doubles

Blake Hilsen

Myan Ponugoti

Boys 10 Doubles

Isaac Buerkle

Caleb Taff

Girls 18 Doubles

Nicole Gilner

Hannah Hutchings

Girls 16 Doubles

Karen Lu

Keri Lu

Girls 14 Doubles

Maria Eckstein

Cameron Rogin

Girls 12 Doubles

McKenzie Oliver

Kaylee Stacy

Level 4

Rome, GA

June 4-7

Boys 18 Singles

Henry Squire

Boys 16 Singles

Alejandro Moreno

Boys 14 Singles

John Thompson

Boys 12 Singles

Jace Sanford

Boys 10 Singles

Caleb Taff

Girls 18 Singles

Carson Bard

Girls 16 Singles

Alyssa Ferland

Girls 14 Singles

Ansley Cheshire

Girls 12 Singles

Emily Baek

Boys 18 Doubles

Michael Mercer

Zachary Waldow

Boys 16 Doubles

Jordan McClure

Joseph Tanjuatco

Boys 14 Doubles

Landon Carter

Bardley Merschman

Boys 12 Doubles

Ryan Grunert

Jace Sanford

Boys 10 Doubles

Horacio Rodriguez

Cooper Johnson

Girls 18 Doubles

Samantha Hogan

Jada Tijani

Girls16 Doubles

Kennedy Lewis

Emma Brogan

Girls12 Doubles

Mana Fawcett

Hannah Grace Skipper

Level 4

Cayce, SC

June 24-27

Boys 18 Singles

Jared Pratt

Boys 16 Singles

Reilly Wilson

Boys 14 Singles

Wyatt Emerson

Boys 12 Singles

Sawyer Severance

Boys 10 Singles

George Hyden

Girls 18 Singles

Shelby Prince

Girls 16 Singles

ZainaNait Omar

Girls 14 Singles

Shianna Guo

Girls 12 Singles

Brooke Wrigley

Girls 10 Singles

Rachel Blais

Boys 18 Doubles

Kerim Hyatt

Chad Nash

Boys 16 Doubles

Callen Hein

Manning Snyder

Boys 14 Doubles

Hale Emerson

Wyatt Emerson

Boys 12 Doubles

Sawyer Severance

Sutton Severance

Boys 10 Doubles

George Hyden

Walter Mikkelson

Girls 18 Doubles

Madalina Man

Morgan Downing

Girls 16 Doubles

Rebecca Gibbons

Anna Sharp

Girls14 Doubles

McKenzie Davis

Alice Hall

Level 4

Jonesboro, AR

June 24-26   

Boys 18 Singles

Jacob Bridges

Boys 16 Singles

Hudson Brown

Boys 14 Singles

Hayden Shoemake

Boys 12 Singles

Joseph Patton

Boys 10 Singles

Oliver Wise

Girls 18 Singles

Grace Anne Dunavant

Girls 16 Singles

Riley Melton

Girls 14 Singles

Stephanie Woodbury

Girls 12 Singles

Melanie Woodbury

Girls 10 Singles

Madisen Clark

Boys 18 Doubles

Jacob Bridges

Parker Stearns

Boys 16 Doubles

Carlson Bennage

Victor Fantaziu

Boys 12 Doubles

Carson Fowler

Win Gibson

Girls 18 Doubles

Rebecca Warnock

Emma Warnock

Girls16 Doubles

Grace Harris

Riley Melton

Girls 12 Doubles

Aspen Wooten

Amelie Wise

Girls 10 Doubles

Madisen Clark

Mekenzy Clark

Level 4

Gulfport, MS

June 24-26

Boys 18 Singles

Zachary Smith

Boys 16 Singles

James Torbert

Boys 14 Singles

Justin Bresler

Boys 12 Singles

Ryland Buford

Boys 11 Singles Green Ball

Ryan Roth

Girls 18 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 16 Singles

Brooke Nguyen

Girls 14 Singles

Libbie Hamilton

Girls 12 Singles

Leah Medine

Girls 11 Singles Green Ball

Parker St.Amant

Boys 18 Doubles

Trey Hamlin

Zachary Smith

Boys 16 Doubles

Philip Bosman

James Torbert

Boys 14 Doubles

Jordan Bruck

Caleb Rawson

Boys 12 Doubles

Daniel Porea

Isaiah Porea

Girls 18 Doubles

Tianna Dixon

Martha Williams

Girls 16 Doubles

Kennedy Lewis

Ann Spurka

Girls 14 Doubles

Anna Hudson

Sidney St. Amant

Girls 12 Doubles

Halle Medine

Leah Medine

   
white_1x1
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close