Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Tennis For Kids

TENNISLINK FOR

JTT1
Adult_Leagues
Junior_Tournaments
Adult_Tournaments1
 
New_to_Tennis
Contact_Us_Rectangle

 

fb twitter
insta
yt
Picture3
 outline_white_3x

         

  YPP_left_rail

  tl2 

 

 

Junior Tournament Winners in February 2016

February 16, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

Level 2 National Closed

Mobile, AL

February 13-15 

Boys 14 Singles

Benjamin Koch

Boys 12 Singles

John Lasanajak

Girls 12 Singles

Christina Danford

Boys 18 Doubles

Landon Ryan

Jeremy Yuan

Boys 14 Doubles

Arul Gupta

Pranav Iyer

Boys 12 Doubles

Eshaan Dani

John Lasanajak

Girls 18 Doubles

Sabina Grigorian

Girls 16 Doubles

Ann Maria Adams

Angel Carney

 

Level 2 National

Norcross, GA

February 13-15

Girls 12 Doubles

Mae Nguyen

Kayleigh Yun-Thayer

 

Level 2 National

Ridgeland, MS

February 13-15

Girls 16 Doubles

Nicole Stephens

Yekatrina Alferova

Level 1A

Ridgeland, MS           

February 5-8

Boys 14 Singles

Benjamin Koch

Boys 12 Singles

Waleed Qadir

Girls 14 Singles

Amber Fuller

Girls 12 Singles

Isabela Thornhill

Boys 14 Doubles

JJ Tracy

Michael Gwynn

Boys 12 Doubles

Thomas Kennedy

Matthew Mitchell

Girls 14 Doubles

Samantha Johns

Jackeline Lopez

Girls 12 Doubles

Jo-Yee Chan

Sydnie Durham

Level 1A

Chattanooga, TN

February 5-8

Boys 18 Singles

Galen Lee

Boys 16 Singles

Keshav Chopra

Girls 18 Singles

Emma Kurtz

Girls 16Singles

Elizabet Verizova

Boys 18 Doubles

Blake Croyder

Trevor Croyder

Boys 16 Doubles

Jack Kelly

Nicholas Watson

Girls 18 Doubles

McCarthy Kessler

Emma Kurtz

Girls 16 Doubles

Maggie Cubitt

Elise Mills

Level 2 Icy Hot

Norcross,GA

February 26-29

Boys 18 Singles

Jeremy Yuan

Boys 16 Singles

Garrett Johns

Girls 18 Singles

Ally Bojczuk

Girls 16 Singles

AnneMarie Hiser

Boys 18 Doubles

Al Hill

Sami Soufi

Boys 16 Doubles

Brant Fenno

Garrett Johns

Girls 18 Doubles

Emma Navarro

Chloe Beck

Girls 16 Doubles

Kate Gray

AnneMarie Hiser

Level 2 Icy Hot

Macon,GA

February 26-29         

Boys 14 Singles

Ashe Ray

Boys 12 Singles

Andrew Delgado

Girls 14 Singles

Allie Gretkowski

Girls 12 Singles

Cameron Rogin

Boys 14 Doubles

Masaki Posey

Ashe Ray

Boys 12 Doubles

Andrew Delgado

Colin Tuttle

Girls 14 Doubles

Catherine Jordan

Leila Koster

Girls 12 Doubles

Jo-Yee Chan

Abigail Solomon

LEVEL 3

Daniel Is, SC

February 12-14

Boys 18 Singles RED

Alexander Vanezis

Boys 16 Singles RED

Kerim Hyatt

Boys 14 Singles RED

Garrett Grewal

Boys 12 Singles

Rivers Cahill

Boys 10 Singles

Benjamin Farnham

Girls 18 Singles RED

Danielle Vines

Girls 16 Singles RED

Katherine Lyman

Girls 14 Singles RED

Allie Gretkowski

Girls 12 Singles RED

Michaela Hegarty

Girls 10 Singles RED

Madeline Rexroat

Boys 18 Singles BLUE

Vikash Singh

Boys 16 Singles BLUE

Huntley Allen

Boys 14 Singles BLUE

Daiven Sharma

Boys 12 Singles BLUE

David Nawabi

Boys 10 Singles BLUE

Drew Hedgecoe

Girls 18 Singles BLUE

Emma Navarro

Girls 16 Singles BLUE

Kylie Collins

Girls 14 Singles BLUE

Mary Grace Armistead

Girls 12 Singles BLUE

Mattie Grace Dermody

Girls 10 Singles BLUE

Lisa Kranec

Boys 12 Singles GREEN

Garrett Brooker

Girls 12 Singles GREEN

Perrin Rogers

LEVEL 4

Macon, GA

February 13-14

Boys 18 Singles

Davis Stewart

Boys 16 Singles

Reuben Dayal

Boys 14 Singles

Niklas von Hellens

Boys 12 Singles

Jake Young

Boys 10 Singles

Tristan Cooley

Girls 18 Singles

Madalina Man

Girls 16 Singles

AnneMarie Hiser

Girls 14 Singles

Carri Hayes

Girls 12 Singles

Lily Jimenez

Girls 10 Singles

Yvonne Shannon

LEVEL 4

Lafayette, LA

February 19-21

Boys 18 Singles

Griffin Babineaux

Boys 16 Singles

William Aguillard

Boys 14 Singles

Grant Landreth

Boys 12 Singles

Ashton Ellis

Boyd 12 Single RR

Charles Valiulis

Boys 10 Singles

Ben Reinauer

Girls 18 Singles

Alyse Cormier

Girls 16 Singles

Gavriella Smith

Girls 14 Singles

Bailey Whitley

Girls 12 Singles

Madison Whitley

Girls 12 Singles RR

Victoria Pereira

Girls 10 Singles

Addison Presser

Boys 18 Doubles

Griffin Bienvenu

Hayden Loeb

Boys 16 Doubles   

Aidan Mahoney

Joseph Sandoz

Boys 14 Doubles

Dakotah Bobo

Grant Landreth

Boys 12 Doubles

Michael Dudley

Ashton Ellis

Boys 10 Doubles

Ben Reinauer

Steven Rice

Girls 18 Doubles

Alyse Cormier

Gavriella Smith

Girls 16 Doubles

Isha Mbaye

Carly Vincent

Girls 14 Doubles

Jasmin Washington

Paris Washington

Girls 12 Doubles

Lauren Graham

Anne Scott Guglielmo

Girls 12 Doubles RR

Natalie Devraj

Lilly Higgins

 
 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close