Adult Leagues Adult Tournaments Junior Tournaments Jr. Team Tennis Tennis For Kids

TENNISLINK FOR

JTT1
Adult_Leagues
Junior_Tournaments
Adult_Tournaments1
 
New_to_Tennis
Contact_Us_Rectangle

 

fb twitter
insta
yt
Picture3
 outline_white_3x

         

  YPP_left_rail

  tl2 

 

 

Junior Tournament Winners in August 2016

September 7, 2016 09:12 AM

Click here for the list of 2016 Level 1-4 Southern junior tournaments.

LEVEL 2

Rome, GA

August 20-21

Boys 18 Doubles

Andrew Rogers

Gavin Seagraves

Boys 16 Doubles

Andrew Branicki

Phillip Jordan

Boys 14 Doubles

Simar Bajwa

John Lasanajak

Boys 12 Doubles

Jake Kennedy

Eric Suk

Boys 10 Doubles

James Buckner

Jisung Choo

Girls 18 Doubles

Amanda Cyr

Jenna Vroman

Girls 16 Doubles

Mary Courville

Ruth Marsh

Girls 14 Doubles

Brooke Despriet

Kavya Patel

Girls 12 Doubles

Anya Nelson

Isabelle Tanjuatco

 

LEVEL 3

Memphis, TN

August 5-7

Boys 18 Singles RED

David Faulkner

Boys 16 Singles RED

Alex Horn

Boys 14 Singles RED

Hayden Shoemake

Boys 12 Singles RED

Oliver Bonovich

Boys 10 Singles

Devak Mandla

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Frederick Danielson

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Foster Rogers

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Walker Stearns

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Mathew Krusling

Girls 18 Singles RED

Sophie Abrams

Girls 16 Singles RD

Grace Forbes

Girls 14 Singles RED

Emma Roberts

Girls 12 Singles

Abby Lee

Girls 10 Singles

Elizabeth Fauchet

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Taylor Garcia

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Brooke Killingsworth

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Paris Washington

Boys 18 Doubles

David Faulkner

Peter Hartman

Boys 16 Doubles

Alex Horn

Benjamin Sidwell

Boys 14 Doubles

Witt Grana

Walker Stearns

Boys 12 Doubles

Oliver Bonovich

Jake Dunn

Boys 11 Doubles

Wiley Barron

Joey Drouillard

Girls 18 Doubles

Leila Bashir

Lauren Yoon

Girls 16 Doubles

Brooke Killingsworth

Presley Southerland

Girls 14 Doubles

Taylor Frierson

Yasmine Humbert

Girls 12 Doubles

Gabriella de Jesus

Melanie Woodbury

Girls 10 Doubles

Elizabeth Fauchet

Addison Presser

 

LEVEL 3

Florence, SC

August 12-14

Boys 18 Singles RED

Coy Simon

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Hugh Knapp

Boys 16 Singles RED

Jack Wylly

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

John French

Boys 14 Singles RED

Wyatt Emerson

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Aarush Ganji

Boys 12 Singles RED

David Nawabi

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Andrew Black

Boys 12 Singles

William Manning

Boys 10 Singles

Owen Edmondson

Girls 18 Singles RED

Amanda Nowak

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Katherine Lyman

Girls 16 Singles RED

Brinley Bell

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Katie Andreini

Girls 14 Singles RED

Crawford Latham

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Savarin Seebald

Girls 12 Singles RED

Alice Otis

Girls 12 Singles WHITE

Brooke Wrigley

Girls 12 Singles

Olivia Corcoran

Girls 10 Singles

Mia El-Kheddiwi

LEVEL 3

Chattanooga, TN

August 12-14

Boys 18 Singles RED 

Harrison Reasons

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

Carver Arant

Boys 16 Singles RED

Parrish Simmons

Boys 16 Singles WHITE

Benjamin Sidwell

Boys 14 Singles RED

Matthew Stone

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Sean Bellwood

Boys 12 Singles RED

Oliver Bonovich

Boys 12 Singles

Bodie Raidt

Boys 12 Singles WHITE

Xander Barber

Boys 10 Singles

John Edwards

Girls 18 Singles RED

Drew Hawkins

Girls 18 Singles WHITE

Julia White

Girls 16 Singles RED

Kate Gray

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Georgia Fischer

Girls 14 Singles RED

Katie Beavin

Girls 14 Singles WHITE

Audrey Yoon

Girls 12 Singles RED

Libbie Hamilton

Girls 12 Singles

Ellie Hammond

Girls 10 Singles

Elizabeth Fauchet

Boys 18 Doubles

Grant Kelly

Jack Sorel

Boys 16 Doubles

Parrish Simmons

Andrew Karcher

Boys 14 Doubles

David Bieger

Witt Grana

Boys 12 Doubles

Chase Fralick

Will Marshall

Boys 10 Doubles

Sam Gurevich

Carson Knoll

Girls 18 Doubles

Alexandra Noback

Rebecca Rubanov

Girls 16 Doubles

Georgia Fischer

Kate Gray

Girls 14 Doubles

Cameron Fielitz

Kate Sharabura

Girls 12 Doubles

Keona Fielitz

Conley Raidt

Girls 10 Doubles

Ensley Collins

Barbara Proctor

 

LEVEL 3

Little Rock, AR

August 26-28

Boys 18 Singles RED

Hunter Harrison

Boys 18 Singles WHITE

David Faulkner

Boys 16 Singles RED

Foster Rogers

Boys 14 Singles RED

Nathan Cox

Boys 14 Singles WHITE

Will Kistler

Boys 12 Singles

Justin Martin

Boys 10 Singles

Jackson Hinderberger

Girls 18 Singles

Hunter Roper

Girls 16 Singles

Tiffani Nash

Girls 16 Singles WHITE

Riley Melton

Girls 14 Singles

Brooke Bittner

Girls 12 Singles

Anasazi Cervantes

Girls 10 Singles

Alex Reynolds

Boys 18 Doubles

Parker Stearns

Hunter Harrison

Boys 16 Doubles

Henry Nolan

Steven Weeks

Boys 14 Doubles

Dakotah Bobo

Nathan Cox

Boys 12 Doubles

Roberto Ferrer Guimaraes

Henry Imorde

Boys 10 Doubles

Sai Nitishk Bathina

Henry Brandt

Girls 18 Doubles

Megan Humphreys

Hunter Roper

Girls 16 Doubles

Riley Melton

Presley Southerland

Girls 14 Doubles

Eleanor Coleman

Cydney Rogers

Girls 12 Doubles

Annelis Deer

Alanis Hamilton

Girls 10 Doubles

Easton McDaniel

Ella McPike

 

LEVEL 4

Cary, NC

August 3-7

Boys 18 Singles

Dillon Googe

Boys 16 Singles

James Shaheen

Boys 14 Singles

Aarush Ganji

Boys 12 Singles

Lincoln Battle

Boys 10 Singles

Augie Ballantine

Girls 18 Singles

Abigail Markel

Girls 16 Singles

Carolyn Ansari

Girls 14 Singles

Sydnie Durham

Girls 12 Singles

Jessica Brannon

Girls 10 Singles

Clair Hill

Boys 18 Doubles

Rohan Chadrasekhar

Benjamin Wayland

Boys 16 Doubles

Alexander Kim

Jerry Wang

Boys 14 Doubles

Wyatt Cannon

James Rico

Boys 12 Doubles

Lincoln Battles

Cody Benton

Girls 18 Doubles

Amanda Cyr

Julia McCarty

Girls 14 Doubles

Lauren Thomson

Elizabeth Weidl

Girls 12 Doubles

Thalia Smith

Alexis Wolgemuth

Girls 10 Doubles

Sofia Craft

Seiun Lee

LEVEL 4

Auburn, AL

August 12-14

Boys 18 Singles

William Laycook

Boys 16 Singles

Isaac MacMillan

Boys 14 Singles

Edward Tymes

Boys 12 Singles

Charlie Robin

Girls 18 Singles

Sophia Strickland

Girls 16 Singles

Lindsay Tulenko

Girls 14 Singles

Chloe Miramontes

Girls 12 Singles

Mae Mae Voltz

Boys 16 Doubles

Wyatt Davidson

Isaac MacMillan

Boys 14 Doubles

Hunter Cochran

Edward Tymes

Girls 18 Doubles

Margaret Zaner

Lindsey Zerbinos

Girls 16 Doubles

Avery Oppenheim

Lindsay Tulenko

Girls 14 Doubles

Chinonye Mbanugo

Chloe Miramontes

 

LEVEL 4

Louisville, KY

August 5-7

Boys 18 Singles

Spencer Blandford

Boys 16 Singles

Michael Chou

Boys 14 Singles

Patrick Johnson

Boys 12 Singles

Landon Ecarma

Boys 10 Singles

Eric Ormsby

Girls 18 Singles

Natalie Boesing

Girls 16 Singles

Katie Robeson

Girls 12 Singles

Annie Sims

Boys 16 Doubles

Michael Chou

Justin Lee

Boys 14 Doubles

Aidan Sheridan- Rabideau

Elli Stephenson

Boys 12 Doubles

Nikolas Jones

Tommy Scanian

Girls 18 Doubles

Sydney McGraw

Mia Pittman

Girls 16 Doubles

Hannah Daniel

Avania Arora

LEVEL 4

Meridan, MS

August 19-21   

Boys 18 Singles

Jack Steib

Boys 16 Singles

Harrison Janes

Boys 14 Singles

Jake Wilson

Boys 12 Singles

Lytle Moore

Boys 10 Singles

Hayes Burks

Boys 11 Singles GREEN ball

Conner Dobie

Girls 18 Singles

Lauren Trammell

Girls 16 Singles

Emma Roberts

Girls 14 Singles

Christina Danford

Girls 12 Singles

Mary Ellen Longmire

Girls 10 Singles

Ali Powers

Boys 18 Doubles

Conner Coots

Jack Steib

Boys 16 Doubles

Harrison Manes

Will McCarty

Boys 12 Doubles

Christian Breen

Conner Dobie

Girls 18 Doubles

Victoria Feguson

Kennedy Rodriguez

Girls 16 Doubles

Alana Mulkey-Dayton

Margaret Zaner

Girls 14 Doubles

Lauren Chisholm

Balee Wilson

 

Back

 
 

 
 
 
 
Close